1992-06-24

62ᵉ Dutch TT Assen Speedweek

Assen (Permanent circuit, 6.0490 km)
Entries: 48 / Practised: ? / Qualified: ?

Sessions

  • Entry list available.Entry list
  • 24 Jun, Wed
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • Results are available.Race 1
  • Results are available.Race 2
  • Race 1

    Scheduled duration: 15 laps
    Started: 32 / Classified: 19

    Scheduled start time: 16:30
    Weather: ? / Track: ?

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    121Great BritainJim MOODIEKawasaki1533:17.700163.51
    222Great BritainIan SIMPSONKawasaki151.510163.39
    316NetherlandsJohnny VERWIJSTKawasaki1514.260162.35
    42NetherlandsMile PAJICKawasaki1514.300162.35
    517AustraliaOwen COLESDucati1531.150161.00
    637SwitzerlandPeter KRUMMENACHERHonda1535.440160.66
    749Great BritainJeremy McWILLIAMSYamaha1537.980160.46
    828NetherlandsLeo PLANKENYamaha1542.600160.10
    99Great BritainMark LINSCOTTYamaha1546.090159.82
    1042Great BritainSimon WATSONYamaha1546.440159.80
    1129Great BritainAndy WARDYamaha1546.600159.78
    124NetherlandsAlfred COLETYamaha1549.210159.58
    1325SwedenLars NILSSONYamaha151:35.370156.06
    1433Great BritainRichard DEFAGOHonda151:36.900155.95
    1534NetherlandsJoop BOSCHKawasaki151:48.540155.08
    1631NetherlandsDerk EEUWENSKawasaki152:06.260153.79
    1746Great BritainMartin JAMESYamaha152:06.580153.77
    1835NetherlandsGijs PORTENGENDucati152:18.370152.92
    1926SwedenAnders LILJAHonda141 lap150.01
    ?24SwedenAnders STURESSONYamaha--.---
    RT36GermanyKlaus LIEGIBELYamaha14Fuel pump162.76
    RT38Great BritainJohn BARTONHonda13---156.19
    RT12NetherlandsJeffry DE VRIESYamaha12Battery161.14
    RT10NetherlandsPeter DOPPENBERGKawasaki12---157.29
    RT47New ZealandPeter MATHIESONKawasaki11---148.81
    RT32DenmarkAnders RASMUSSENYamaha10---149.24
    RT48NetherlandsHenk VAN DEN BROEKKawasaki6---148.94
    RT5NetherlandsGerard VAN DER WALKawasaki5---156.40
    RT1GermanyPeter RUBATTOYamaha3Engine157.73
    RT39HungaryÁrpád HARMATIYamaha3---140.15
    RT11Great BritainAlan CATHCARTHonda2---115.46
    Fastest lap12NetherlandsJeffry DE VRIESYamaha2:10.950166.30 km/h
    Sources:

    Official results/ Official entry list/ Leidse Courant 1992⁠-⁠06⁠-⁠25 pg17/ MOTORSPORT aktuell 1992⁠-⁠07⁠-⁠01 pg15/ Niewsblad van het Noorden 1992⁠-⁠06⁠-⁠25 pg23/ Wegrace Info 1992⁠-⁠6 pg23