1995-04-28 to 1995-04-30

SUGO Superbike 2 Heat Race

Sugo (Permanent circuit, 3.7375 km)
Attendance: 12,000
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: 40

Sessions

  • Entry list available.Entry list
  • 29 Apr, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • Qualifying times available.Overall qualifying
  • 30 Apr, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Heat 1
  • Results are available.Heat 2
  • Heat 1

    Scheduled duration: 20 laps
    Started: 39 / Classified: 30

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Raining / Track: Wet

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    12JapanTakuma AOKIHonda2035:28.503126.43
    25JapanShin'ya TAKEISHIHonda203.091126.24
    310JapanAkira YANAGAWAKawasaki203.429126.22
    43JapanKeiichi KITAGAWAKawasaki203.998126.19
    537JapanKatsuaki FUJIWARAKawasaki2025.806124.91
    622JapanKatsuyoshi TAKAHASHIYamaha2028.510124.76
    71JapanWataru YOSHIKAWAYamaha2055.877123.19
    815JapanYukio NUKUMIDucati201:24.285121.61
    956JapanYukio KAGAYAMASuzuki201:25.853121.53
    1013JapanRyuji TSURUTAKawasaki201:40.055120.75
    1142JapanYoshiteru KONISHIHonda191 lap
    1220JapanToshiya KOBAYASHIHonda191 lap
    1318JapanTomohiko KANEYASUHonda191 lap
    1424JapanHiroshi MARUYAMAHonda191 lap
    1514JapanKen'ichiro IWAHASHIHonda191 lap
    1630JapanTetsuya AKAGIHonda191 lap
    1766JapanMasao NAKATAYamaha191 lap
    1838JapanMasayuki HAYASHIYamaha191 lap
    1941JapanMasato MOGIYamaha191 lap
    2071JapanManabu KAMADAHonda191 lap
    2131JapanYuji HARAGUCHIHonda182 laps
    2268JapanYasuhiro ONODERAYamaha182 laps
    2345JapanHidemi ASHINAHonda182 laps
    2460JapanMasashige HASEGAWAKawasaki182 laps
    2546JapanKyoichi YOSHIIHonda182 laps
    2665JapanIzumi MATSUBARAKawasaki182 laps
    2761JapanHiroshi OTAHonda182 laps
    2870JapanKatsuya WATANABEHonda182 laps
    2964JapanKen'ichi SHIMODAKawasaki182 laps
    3050JapanHideo SENMYOHonda155 laps
    RT40JapanKiyokazu SATOHonda10---
    RT48JapanRyuichi OSAKIHonda10---
    RT4JapanNorihiko FUJIWARAYamaha9Accident
    RT29JapanKatsunori HASEGAWAYamaha6---
    RT49JapanTamotsu NAKAMURAYamaha5---
    RT43JapanTakahiro FUKAMIYamaha3---
    RT8JapanAkira RYOKawasaki1Accident
    RT51JapanMasayuki YAMANAKAHonda1---
    RT47JapanTakayuki SUZUKIHonda0---
    NS72AustraliaKevin MAGEESuzukiAccident
    Fastest lap5JapanShin'ya TAKEISHIHonda1:44.213 on lap 11129.11 km/h
    Sources:

    MotorLand2 TV report/ MFJ Magazine No. 319 1996⁠-⁠01 pg69/ Motoracing⁠-⁠japan.com/ ohmi.homeip.net