1995-06-11

Suzuka Superbike 200km Race

Suzuka (Permanent circuit, 5.8640 km)
Attendance: 30,000
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: 44

Sessions

  • Entry list available.Entry list
  • 10 Jun, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • Qualifying times available.Overall qualifying
  • 11 Jun, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Final
  • Final

    Scheduled duration: 35 laps
    Started: 44 / Classified: 35

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Sunny / Track: Dry

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    11JapanWataru YOSHIKAWAYamaha351:18:08.794157.58
    210JapanAkira YANAGAWAKawasaki353.306157.47
    34JapanNorihiko FUJIWARAYamaha357.927157.31
    449AustraliaAnthony GOBERTKawasaki3523.902156.78
    52JapanTakuma AOKIHonda3538.712156.29
    637JapanKatsuaki FUJIWARAKawasaki3551.592155.87
    76JapanYasutomo NAGAIYamaha3551.962155.85
    88JapanAkira RYOKawasaki351:29.605154.63
    925JapanYasushige MATSUKIKawasaki351:48.532154.02
    1024JapanHiroshi MARUYAMAHonda352:05.198153.48
    1118JapanTomohiko KANEYASUHonda352:06.152153.45
    1264JapanOsamu NISHIJIMAKawasaki352:06.823153.43
    1322JapanKatsuyoshi TAKAHASHIYamaha352:08.984153.36
    1426JapanYoshinobu TAKAHASHIKawasaki352:09.962153.33
    1562JapanKenji OSAKAHonda341 lap
    1629JapanKatsunori HASEGAWAYamaha341 lap
    17100JapanToshiyuki ARAKAKIHonda341 lap
    1882JapanKeiji TAMURAHonda341 lap
    1971JapanManabu KAMADAHonda341 lap
    2066JapanMasao NAKATAYamaha341 lap
    2163JapanHideaki TSUTSUIKawasaki341 lap
    2261JapanHiroshi OTAHonda341 lap
    2375JapanMasaaki TSUKAMOTOHonda341 lap
    2450JapanHideo SENMYOHonda341 lap
    2576JapanAtsushi HONDAHonda332 laps
    2653JapanNagaaki SANOHonda332 laps
    2748JapanRyuichi OSAKIHonda332 laps
    2846JapanKyoichi YOSHIIHonda332 laps
    299JapanNoriyuki HAGAYamaha323 laps
    3072USADavid SADOWSKISuzuki323 laps
    3130JapanTetsuya AKAGIHonda314 laps
    3213JapanRyuji TSURUTAKawasaki323 laps
    3379JapanTakatoshi ONISHIDucati323 laps
    3415JapanYukio NUKUMIDucati305 laps
    3543JapanTakahiro FUKAMIYamaha296 laps
    RT20JapanToshiya KOBAYASHIHonda23---
    RT84JapanMakoto TOKINAGAYamaha21---
    RT31JapanYuji HARAGUCHIHonda20---
    RT3JapanKeiichi KITAGAWAKawasaki15---
    RT5JapanShin'ya TAKEISHIHonda15---
    RT47JapanTakayuki SUZUKIHonda14---
    RT11JapanMichio IZUMIHonda11---
    RT23JapanShuya ARAIHonda8---
    RT56JapanYukio KAGAYAMASuzuki6---
    NS95JapanYoshiteru KONISHIHondaNot started
    NS51JapanMasayuki YAMANAKAHondaNot started
    Fastest lap1JapanWataru YOSHIKAWAYamaha2:12.241 on lap 18159.64 km/h

    Rider notes

    #46 Yoshii, #48 Osaki: Promoted to grid as reserve rider.

    Sources:

    MotorLand2 TV report/ MFJ Magazine No. 319 1996⁠-⁠01 pg69/ Motoracing⁠-⁠japan.com/ ohmi.homeip.net