1995-08-20

CP MINE Superbike Race

CP MINE (Permanent circuit, 3.2390 km)
Attendance: 15,100
Entries: ? / Practised: ? / Qualified: 29

Sessions

  • Entry list available.Entry list
  • 19 Aug, Sat
  • No results.Qualifying 1
  • No results.Qualifying 2
  • Qualifying times available.Overall qualifying
  • 20 Aug, Sun
  • No results.Warm-Up
  • Results are available.Final
  • Final

    Scheduled duration: 20 laps
    Started: 28 / Classified: 26

    Scheduled start time: ?
    Weather: Overcast / Track: Drying

    P.#RiderBikeLapsGapKM/H
    12JapanTakuma AOKIHonda2033:24.572116.34
    237JapanKatsuaki FUJIWARAKawasaki208.497115.85
    35JapanShin'ya TAKEISHIHonda209.786115.77
    415JapanYukio NUKUMIDucati2013.396115.57
    57JapanShoichi TSUKAMOTOKawasaki2016.921115.36
    64JapanNorihiko FUJIWARAYamaha2020.972115.13
    71JapanWataru YOSHIKAWAYamaha2022.789115.03
    83JapanKeiichi KITAGAWAKawasaki2033.274114.44
    99JapanNoriyuki HAGAYamaha2036.527114.26
    1056JapanYukio KAGAYAMASuzuki2058.571113.04
    1120JapanToshiya KOBAYASHIHonda201:18.706111.94
    128JapanAkira RYOKawasaki201:40.320110.79
    1395JapanYoshiteru KONISHIHonda191 lap
    1418JapanTomohiko KANEYASUHonda191 lap
    1524JapanHiroshi MARUYAMAHonda191 lap
    1631JapanYuji HARAGUCHIHonda191 lap
    1755JapanNagaaki SANOHonda191 lap
    1859JapanMitsuteru TASHIROYamaha191 lap
    1977JapanTamaki SERIZAWASuzuki191 lap
    2054JapanYasuo TAKASHIMAKawasaki191 lap
    2190JapanYoshihiro SAKAGUCHIYamaha191 lap
    2260JapanTohru TAKAHASHIYamaha191 lap
    2356JapanShogo SATAKEKawasaki191 lap
    2413JapanRyuji TSURUTAKawasaki182 laps
    2553JapanKosei KIKUGAWAKawasaki164 laps
    2650JapanKazuhiro IMURAKawasaki155 laps
    RT10JapanAkira YANAGAWAKawasaki4---
    RT43JapanTakahiro FUKAMIYamaha0---
    NS36JapanYukihiro AOYANAGIYamahaNot started
    Fastest lap37JapanKatsuaki FUJIWARAKawasaki1:37.376 on lap 19119.75 km/h
    Sources:

    MotorLand2 TV report/ Cycle Sounds No. 151 pg.128/ MFJ Magazine No. 319 1996⁠-⁠01 pg69/ Motoracing⁠-⁠japan.com/ ohmi.homeip.net